Sunday, May 19, 2019
 

Requirements

Life Members of the Alaska State Firefighters Association are listed below.  If you know of a life member who is not listed here, please contact Jennifer Stubblefield.

Life membership in the Alaska State Firefighters Association qualifications are:

  • 20 years in the fire service including 5 years as an ASFA member, 
  • Or a member who has been permanently disabled in the line of duty.

Life members are voted in at the annual fall conference. Chapters should submit a letter stating the member's name, chapter, and department at the spring board meeting or at the beginning of the fall conference.

Life Members

Chapter

L. Name

F. Name

Stephens

John

Alaska Fire Service Training

Take

Tom

Alaska Wildland Chapter

Ansell

Rocky

Alyeska

Carlton

Robert

Alyeska

Major

Brian

Alyeska

McCann

Steve

Alyeska

Pevan

Peter

Alyeska

Postishek

Andy

Baranof Chapter

Ady

Rod

Baranof Chapter

Brevik

Troy

Baranof Chapter

Brown

Buzz

Baranof Chapter

Dahl

Lolly

Baranof Chapter

Dangle

Katie

Baranof Chapter

Dennard

Robert

Baranof Chapter

Essendrup

Ben

Baranof Chapter

Foss

Scott

Baranof Chapter

Fredrickson

Marty

Baranof Chapter

Helland

Gerry

Baranof Chapter

Herman

Tony

Baranof Chapter

Kainulainen

Jerry

Baranof Chapter

Karpstein

Doug

Baranof Chapter

Kluting

Don

Baranof Chapter

Kluting

Karen

Baranof Chapter

Kluting

Robert

Baranof Chapter

Lewis

Dave

Baranof Chapter

McCrehin

John

Baranof Chapter

McGraw

Rob

Baranof Chapter

Miller

Dave

Baranof Chapter

Motti

Mike

Baranof Chapter

Pitts

Howie

Baranof Chapter

Raschick

Greg

Baranof Chapter

Reed

Bob

Baranof Chapter

Royce

Susan

Baranof Chapter

Stevens

Alan

Baranof Chapter

Swearingen

Dave

Baranof Chapter

Vosberg

Vicky

Baranof Chapter

Warren

Craig

Baranof Chapter

White

Mike

Baranof Chapter

White

Roberta

Central Emergency Ser.

Barkley

Greg

Central Emergency Services

Grilley

Rusty

Central Mat Su

Boothby

Rich

Central Mat Su

Burns

Johnathon

Central Mat Su

Cottle

Benny

Central Mat Su

Darnell

John

Central Mat Su

Eakins

Jim

Central Mat Su

Hightower

Tanya

Central Mat Su

Keenan

Michael

Central Mat Su

Krill

Jack

Central Mat Su

Mobley

Dorte

Central Mat Su

Newcomb

Randy

Central Mat Su

Rotroff

Bud

Central Mat Su

Sands

Bud

Central Mat Su

Steele

Jim

Central Mat Su

Tolliver

Tee

Central Mat Su

Weniger

Kevin

Central Mat-Su

Devore

Doug

Charles Whitethorn

Barker

Mark

Charles Whitethorn

Bennett

Gene

Charles Whitethorn

Fish

Mike

Chugiak

Dalton

Clifton

Chugiak

Davis

Gary

Chugiak

Denver

Claude

Chugiak

Lauer-McMichael

Virginia

Cordova Chapter

Behrends

Joanie

Cordova Chapter

Dinneen

John "Jack"

Cordova Chapter

Galumbush

Mike

Cordova Chapter

Groff

Dick

Cordova Chapter

Hicks

Mike

Cordova Chapter

Jager

Dan

Cordova Chapter

Kirko

Mark

Cordova Chapter

Lemaster

Jerry

Cordova Chapter

Mattson

Robert

Cordova Chapter

Plumb

Robert

Cordova Chapter

Smyke

Dana

Cordova Chapter

Whetsell

Dewey

Department of Public Safety

Schreck

Steve

Fire Marshal Office

Schalk

Andre

Fire Marshal's Office

Schecter

William

Gastineau

Allen

Kenneth

Gastineau

Boddy

Doug

Gastineau

Brunton

Gordon

Gastineau

Cartmill

Bob

Gastineau

Davis

Dick

Gastineau

Dawson

Wallace

Gastineau

Haag

E. Robert "Bob"

Gastineau

Hagevig

William A. "Bill"

Gastineau

Niemi

John

Gastineau

Rear

John

Gastineau

Sanders

Jay

Gastineau

Sanford

Merrill

Gastineau

Shudshift

Arnold

Gastineau

Zenger

Don

Gateway

Nelson

Arthur "Art"

Juneau Chapter

Boddy

Dave

Juneau Chapter

Carroll

Jim

Juneau Chapter

Clime

Richard "Rych"

Juneau Chapter

Eggers

Pat

Juneau Chapter

Kindred

Robert

Juneau Chapter

Kollar

Todd

Juneau Chapter

Nally

Eileen

Kenai

Greeley

Rusty

Kenai

Harris

Billy

Kenai

Unrue

David

Kodiak

DeVries

Andrew

Kodiak

Johnson

Mark

Kulis

Gibson

Jon

L.N. Curtis & Sons

Ellingson

Lloyd

Nanook

Stevens

Bud

Nikiski

Willis

Alfred

Petersburg Chapter

Berg

David

Petersburg Chapter

Bergmann

William

Petersburg Chapter

Etcher

Michael

Petersburg Chapter

Frederickson

Arnold

Petersburg Chapter

Fredrickson

Norm

Petersburg Chapter

Koeneman

Tim

Petersburg Chapter

Stafford

Rexanne

Petersburg Chapter

Stevens

Jon

Petersburg Chapter

Stolpe

Jim

Petersburg Chapter

Welde

Doug

Petersburg Chapter

Welde

Kenneth

Petersburg Chapter

Welde

Ryan

Phoenix Chapter

Athey

Eddie

Phoenix Chapter

Bacon

Connie

Phoenix Chapter

Bryden

Wendy

Phoenix Chapter

Butts

Dale

Phoenix Chapter

Corrigan

Sean

Phoenix Chapter

Mathis

Rob

Phoenix Chapter

Moon

Terry

Phoenix Chapter

Squires

Dave

Phoenix Chapter

Weimer

Leonard

Port of Valdez

Banner

Darrell

Port of Valdez

Gildersleeve

David

Port of Valdez

Keeney

George

Port of Valdez

Koklich

Suzie Hill

Port of Valdez

Lawson

Dave

Port of Valdez

McAlister

Tom

Port of Valdez

Moore

Sid

Port of Valdez

Shoop

Gary

Port of Valdez

Ujoika

Jim

Port of Valdez

Weber

Mike

Skagway

Greenstreet

Wayne

Skagway

Mulvihill

Carl

Skagway

Nalan

Ken

Soldotna

Phillips

Alan

State Fire Marshal's Office

Schalk

Andre

Tanana Valley

Coon

Geoffrey

Tanana Valley

Glade

Donovan

Tanana Valley

Grimes

Dan

Tanana Valley

Harvey

Kevin

Tanana Valley

Misewicz

Erin

Tanana Valley

Rossow

Andrew

Tanana Valley

Whittaker

W.A. "Buck"

Unalaska

Berikoff

Emil

Unalaska

Deffendall

Roger

Unalaska

Rankin

Brian

Unalaska

Shasteen

Zac

West Lakes Chapter

Carnahan

Chief

West Lakes Chapter

Fairchild

John

West Lakes Chapter

Fetchenhier

Larry

West Lakes Chapter

Gamble

Bill

West Lakes Chapter

Keel

James

West Lakes Chapter

Swett

Allen

West Lakes Chapter

Tatum

Beunice

Home   |   Day of Guns Raffle   |   Fire Memorial   |   Members   |   Member Benefits   |   Join The ASFA   |   Volunteer   |   Jobs
Copyright 2016-2017 Alaska State Firefighter's Association